School Staff

Binstead Primary School

Staff List

 

Name

Job Title

Class

Subject/Area Leader

Teaching Staff

Miss Alison Mosedale

Headteacher

 

Strategic Leadership, Designated Senior Lead for Safeguarding (DSL/CPLO), Designated teacher

Miss Angie Pay

Teacher, Senior Leader

Year 4

English, Mathematics,

Deputy DSL/CPLO

Mr Stuart Harris

Teacher, Senior Leader

Year 5

Foundation Curriculum, PE, Deputy DSL/CPLO

Miss Jo Wilkins

Teacher

Year 6

Geography

Miss Helen Millest

Teacher (part-time)

Year 4,5

Design Technology

Miss Aby Hughes

Teacher

Year 3

Science, Higher Attainers

Miss Hannah Watkin

Teacher

Year 2

SENCo, History, Art

Mrs Steph Warren

Teacher

Year 1

PSHE, SMSC

Mrs Julia Mitchell

Teacher

Year R

Early Years

Mrs Tamsin Cobden

Teacher (part-time)

KS2

Modern Foreign Language

Mrs Jennie Smith

Trainee Teacher

Year 5

 

Support Staff

Mr Sam Newson

ICT HLTA

 

ICT

Mrs Hayley Marchbank

TA, HLTA

Year 2

School Council

Mrs Jo Smith

TA, HLTA (part-time)

Year R

 

Miss Beth Vines

TA, SNA

Year 6,R

 

Mrs Kerry Roach

TA, SNA

Year 2,5

 

Miss Nicki Barrett

TA (part-time)

Year 5

 

Mrs Wendy Farrell

TA (part-time)

Year 4

 

Mrs Josie Bull

TA

Year 3

Emotional/Behaviour support

Mrs Carol Vale

TA

Year 1

Play Leader

Miss Georgia Rostron

TA

Year R

 

Mrs Chris Powell

TA (part-time)

Year R

 

Mr Sam Bell

SNA

Year 6

 

Mrs Jules Slaterpartridge

SNA

Year 6

 

Mrs Heidi Bruin

SNA

Year 5

 

Mrs Becky Hailes

SNA

Year 4

 

Mrs Manda Tinsley

SNA

Year 2

 

Miss Amy Daniel

SNA

Year 1

 

Mrs Jo Williams

SNA (part-time)

Year R

 

Mrs Michelle Stafford

TA (relief) (part-time)

Year 1

 

 

Office Team

Mrs Sarah Whitter

School Business Manager

 

Senior Leader, Deputy CPLO

Mrs Bridget Lewis

Admin Assistant

 

 

Mrs Kerry Roach

Admin Assistant

 

 

Mr Sam Newson

ICT Facilitator

 

 

Mrs Catherine Pye

Clerk to the Governors

 

 

 

 

Lunchtime Team

Mrs Sue Stevens

Senior MSA

 

 

Mrs Carol Vale

Play Leader

 

 

Mrs Josie Bull

MSA

 

 

Mrs Sharon Linfield

MSA

 

 

Mrs Jo Williams

MSA

 

 

Mrs Kerry Roach

MSA

 

 

Mrs Jane Toogood

MSA

 

 

Mrs Becky Hailes

MSA

 

 

Mrs Manda Tinsley

MSA

 

 

Mrs Emma Spence

MSA (relief)

 

 

Mrs Wendy Atkinson

MSA (relief)

 

 

Early Birds Club

Mrs Wendy Atkinson

 

 

 

Mrs Kerry Roach

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Chartwells

Catering Contractor

 

 

Top Mops

Cleaning Contractor

 

 

2011 Staff List. Create and maintained by Sam Newson (ICT Facilitator)
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates